Financial Highlights

PT AKR Corporindo, Tbk
Consolidated Financial Statement
(Amounts are expressed in billions of Rupiah, unless otherwise stated)

2018

2019

2020

2021
6M2022 
STATEMENTS OF INCOME
Sales and Revenues 23,54821,70317,71625,70722,109
Gross Profit 1,5551,8922,04822931,618
Operating Profit 9361,0951,2581,4451,192
Profit for the Period6636999621,135927
Profit for the year attributable to equity holders of the parent entity (Continued Operation)
7127149251.112955
Profit for the year attributable to equity holders of the parent entity 1,6457179251.112955
Earnings Per Share (Rp)-adjusted to Stocksplit 82,6936,0646,7156,3248.45
 
STATEMENTS OF FINANCIAL POSITION
Current Assets 11,26910,7788,04212,02316.144
Non-Current Assets 8,67210,63110,64111,48611,.690
Total Assets 19,94121,40918,68423,50927,835
Current Liabilities 8,0638,7135,1029,30712,893
Non-Current Liabilities 1,9512,6303,0252,9032,950
Total Liabilities 10,01411,3428,12711,21015,843
Equity attributable to the equity holders of the parent entity 8,3718,3368,7529,3459,986
Non-Controlling Interest 1,5561,7311,8041,9532,005
Total Liabilities and Equity 19,94121,40918,68423,50927,835
 
RATIOS
Current Ratio (x) 1.401.241.581.31.25
Total Liabilities to Total Assets (x) 0.500.530.430.520.57
Net Gearing (x) 0.210.270.220.02-0.06
Gross Margin (%) 6.608.7211.568,97.3
Net Margin (%) 6.98
3.305.224.34.3
Total Asset Turn Over (x) 1.21.00.91.11.6
Return on Equity -Excl Extr.Gain (%) 8.58.610.611.919.1
Return on Assets - Excl Extr.Gain (%) 3.63.35.04.76.9